Dumps Nearby

Recycling centerEPA / OSM listing

Express Cross Recycling

Express Cross Recycling is a recycling and drop-off center in Los Angeles County, CA, listed under Arcadia. As a public facility it takes loads from residents; some public sites limit this to people who live in the area. It is listed for recyclables. Los Angeles County has 279 sites in our directory, including this one.

Address745 West Naomi Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007
Directions
CountyLos Angeles County, CA
HoursNot published in our sources yet. Call before you go.
FeesNo published rate on file. Most dumps charge by weight or by load, often with a minimum.
AccessPublic site, typically meant for residents
AcceptsRecyclables

Mapped by OpenStreetMap volunteers; not yet checked by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Rules in Los Angeles County

Before you go

Other recycling and drop-off centers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Los Angeles County

All 279 drop-off sites in Los Angeles County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · California

Frequently asked questions

Where is Express Cross Recycling?

745 West Naomi Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tap Directions to get there from where you are.

What can I drop off at Express Cross Recycling?

Express Cross Recycling is listed for recyclables. Accepted items can change, so check first.

Is Express Cross Recycling open to the public?

Public site, typically meant for residents. Call if you are hauling for a business.

What other recycling and drop-off centers are near Express Cross Recycling?

Deniz Recycling in Los Angeles (18 mi), eWaste U.S. Electronics Recycling in Los Angeles (22 mi) and JV Recycling in Los Angeles (23 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Arcadia?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Safety Kleen Systems - Los Angeles, about 11 miles away.

Reviews

Been here recently? Let others know what they took and what you paid.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.