Transfer stationEPA / OSM listing
Precision Disposal & Dumpster Rental of SWFL
Precision Disposal & Dumpster Rental of SWFL is a transfer station in Lee County, FL, listed under Fort Myers. The site is operated by a local government or district and is meant for drop-offs by the public. Listed materials: household trash & bulky items. Lee County has 11 sites in our directory, including this one.
| Address | 3905 Doctor Martin Luther King Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33916 Directions |
|---|---|
| County | Lee County, FL |
| Website | precisiondisposal.us |
| Hours | Mon to Sat 6 am to 7 pm From OpenStreetMap, please confirm. |
| Fees | We have no rate sheet for this site. Expect a charge by weight, by load or a flat minimum. |
| Access | Public site, typically meant for residents |
| Accepts | Household trash & bulky items |
From OpenStreetMap. Not yet verified by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.
Rules in Lee County
- Lee County's Solid Waste Resource Recovery Facility accepts garbage generated within Lee County only; garbage or debris generated outside the county is not accepted. Source
Before you go
- Strap down furniture and cover light material so nothing blows out on the way.
- Ask before bringing tires or a fridge; many sites charge per item for them.
- Keep your receipt; some sites need it for return visits or disputes.
Other transfer stations nearby
- Southwest Transfer Rockfill Road Transfer station
- Lee County Solid Waste Resource Recovery Facility (Buckingham) - Residents' Drop-off Area Transfer station VerifiedHours: Mon-Fri: 6 am to 6 pm … Customers still in unloading areas after closing: $10 for every 5 minutes the facility stays openHousehold trash & bulky itemsConstruction debrisYard waste & brush
- Gator Road Recycling & Transfer Transfer station
- Southwest Recycling & Transfer - Mainline Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsConstruction debris
- Waste Connections of Florida, INC Transfer station
Hazardous waste drop-off nearby
- Lee County Household Chemical Waste & Electronics Recycling Facility Hazardous waste drop-off VerifiedHours: Mon-Fri: 7:30 am to 4:30 pm …Household hazardous wasteElectronics
- Hours: Mon-Sat: 8:30 am to 4:30 pm Tires 15 in or smaller: $5.00 each (up to 4 per visit)Furniture & bulky itemsConstruction debrisYard waste & brushHousehold hazardous wasteElectronics
More in Lee County
All 11 drop-off sites in Lee County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Florida
Frequently asked questions
Where is Precision Disposal & Dumpster Rental of SWFL?
3905 Doctor Martin Luther King Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33916. The Directions link opens the route in Google Maps.
What can I drop off at Precision Disposal & Dumpster Rental of SWFL?
Precision Disposal & Dumpster Rental of SWFL is listed for household trash & bulky items. Accepted items can change, so check first.
Is Precision Disposal & Dumpster Rental of SWFL open to the public?
Public site, typically meant for residents, as far as our sources show.
When is Precision Disposal & Dumpster Rental of SWFL open?
Mon to Sat 6 am to 7 pm. (Hours from OpenStreetMap, please confirm before you go.)
What other transfer stations are near Precision Disposal & Dumpster Rental of SWFL?
Southwest Transfer Rockfill Road in Fort Myers (< 1 mi), Lee County Solid Waste Resource Recovery Facility (Buckingham) - Residents' Drop-off Area in Fort Myers (5 mi) and Gator Road Recycling & Transfer in Fort Myers (10 mi).
Where can I take paint and chemicals near Fort Myers?
The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Lee County Household Chemical Waste & Electronics Recycling Facility, about 4.2 miles away.
Reviews
No ratings so far. Did they turn anything away? Others would like to know.