C&D recyclerEPA / OSM listing
Freeport C&D Disposal Facility
Freeport C&D Disposal Facility is a construction and demolition debris recycler in Freeport, FL, in Walton County. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. Listed materials: construction debris. Walton County has 2 sites in our directory, including this one.
| Address | 2256 State Road 20, Freeport, FL 32439 Directions |
|---|---|
| County | Walton County, FL |
| Hours | Hours unknown to us so far. Check with the operator first. |
| Fees | No price on record. Many sites bill per ton with a minimum fee per visit. |
| Access | Business facility, call to confirm they take loads from the public |
| Accepts | Construction debris |
Listed in the U.S. EPA Disaster Debris Recovery Tool (record from September 2025). Not yet verified by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.
Before you go
- Hours are not on file, so phone first to make sure the gate is open.
- Ask on the phone whether they take small loads from individuals.
- Keep your receipt; some sites need it for return visits or disputes.
Other construction debris recyclers nearby
- Panama City Beach C&D Disposal Facility C&D recycler
- West Bay C&D Disposal Facility C&D recycler
- Crestview C&D Disposal Facility C&D recycler
- Arena Landfill and Sand County. C&D recycler
- Southport C&D Disposal Facility C&D recycler
Dumps for household trash nearby
- Hours: Mon-Sat: 7 am to 4:30 pm Household garbage, per ton: $38.19Household trash & bulky itemsFurniture & bulky itemsConstruction debrisYard waste & brushTires
- Walton County Central Landfill LandfillHousehold trash & bulky itemsConstruction debris
Hazardous waste drop-off nearby
- Hours: Mon-Fri: 7 am to 4:30 pm
- Household hazardous wasteElectronics
More in Walton County
All 2 drop-off sites in Walton County · Construction debris · Florida
Frequently asked questions
Where is Freeport C&D Disposal Facility?
2256 State Road 20, Freeport, FL 32439. Signs at the entrance usually point to the scale house first.
What can I drop off at Freeport C&D Disposal Facility?
Freeport C&D Disposal Facility is listed for construction debris. Confirm by phone before you load up.
Is Freeport C&D Disposal Facility open to the public?
As far as we know: business facility, call to confirm they take loads from the public.
What other construction debris recyclers are near Freeport C&D Disposal Facility?
Panama City Beach C&D Disposal Facility in Panama City Beach (18 mi), West Bay C&D Disposal Facility in Panama City Beach (18 mi) and Crestview C&D Disposal Facility in Crestview (23 mi).
Where can I take paint and chemicals near Freeport?
The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Household Hazardous Waste Facility (Steelfield Road Landfill), about 19 miles away.
Reviews
Been here recently? Let others know what they took and what you paid.