Dumps Nearby

Compost & yard waste siteEPA / OSM listing

Fitzgerald and Ben Hill Development Authority Compost Facility

Fitzgerald and Ben Hill Development Authority Compost Facility is a compost and yard waste site in Ben Hill County, GA, listed under Fitzgerald. The site is operated by a local government or district and is meant for drop-offs by the public. It is listed for yard waste & brush. Ben Hill County has 5 sites in our directory, including this one.

Address121 E Pine St, Fitzgerald, GA 31750
Directions
CountyBen Hill County, GA
Phone(229) 423-9357
HoursOpening times are missing from our sources, so confirm them first.
FeesNo fee schedule on file yet; see our dump fees page for typical published rates.
AccessPublic drop-off run by a city, county or district
AcceptsYard waste & brush

Source: EPA facility record, last updated June 2020. We have not checked it ourselves yet. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other compost and yard waste sites nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

More in Ben Hill County

All 5 drop-off sites in Ben Hill County · Yard waste · Scrap metal · Georgia

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fitzgerald and Ben Hill Development Authority Compost Facility?

121 E Pine St, Fitzgerald, GA 31750. Directions open in Google Maps on your phone or computer.

What can I drop off at Fitzgerald and Ben Hill Development Authority Compost Facility?

Fitzgerald and Ben Hill Development Authority Compost Facility is listed for yard waste & brush. Confirm by phone before you load up.

Is Fitzgerald and Ben Hill Development Authority Compost Facility open to the public?

Public drop-off run by a city, county or district. Call if you are hauling for a business.

What other compost and yard waste sites are near Fitzgerald and Ben Hill Development Authority Compost Facility?

South Central Georgia Gin in Enigma (21 mi), Pitts Gin in Rochelle (23 mi) and Tri - County Gin Compost Facility in Douglas (25 mi).

Reviews

No ratings so far. Did they turn anything away? Others would like to know.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.