Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Radius Recycling - Atlanta (Blashfield St.)

You will find Radius Recycling - Atlanta (Blashfield St.) in Atlanta, GA. It is a scrap metal yard in Fulton County. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. It is listed for scrap metal. It is one of 42 drop-off sites we list in Fulton County.

Address1450 Blashfield St SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
Directions
CountyFulton County, GA
Phone(404) 622-1086
HoursWe have no confirmed hours on file; please phone ahead.
FeesWe found no official prices. Some sites post them only at the scale house.
AccessCompany yard, check by phone before bringing a load
AcceptsScrap metal

Listed in the U.S. EPA Disaster Debris Recovery Tool (record from August 2025). Not yet verified by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Fulton County

All 42 drop-off sites in Fulton County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Georgia

Frequently asked questions

Where is Radius Recycling - Atlanta (Blashfield St.)?

1450 Blashfield St SE, Atlanta, GA 30315.

What can I drop off at Radius Recycling - Atlanta (Blashfield St.)?

Radius Recycling - Atlanta (Blashfield St.) is listed for scrap metal. Large or unusual items are best checked by phone.

Is Radius Recycling - Atlanta (Blashfield St.) open to the public?

Company yard, check by phone before bringing a load.

What other scrap metal yards are near Radius Recycling - Atlanta (Blashfield St.)?

Radius Recycling - Atlanta (Adamson St. Office) in Atlanta (1.5 mi), Sa Recycling - Atlanta - Wells St in Atlanta (2.3 mi) and Davis Recycling Company in Atlanta (2.6 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Atlanta?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Merk Miles Citizens Convenience Center, about 11 miles away.

Reviews

No ratings so far. Did they turn anything away? Others would like to know.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.