Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Us1 Recycling

You will find Us1 Recycling in Wadley, GA. It is a scrap metal yard in Jefferson County. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. Listed materials: scrap metal. We list 2 other drop-off sites in Jefferson County.

Address9275 Jefferson Davis Memorial Hwy, Wadley, GA 30477
Directions
CountyJefferson County, GA
Phone(478) 252-1398
HoursHours unknown to us so far. Check with the operator first.
FeesFees unknown to us. Call and describe your load to get a quote.
AccessBusiness facility, call to confirm they take loads from the public
AcceptsScrap metal

From EPA data dated June 2020; not yet confirmed with the operator. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

More in Jefferson County

All 3 drop-off sites in Jefferson County · Scrap metal · Georgia

Frequently asked questions

Where is Us1 Recycling?

9275 Jefferson Davis Memorial Hwy, Wadley, GA 30477. The map link above starts navigation from your location.

What can I drop off at Us1 Recycling?

Us1 Recycling is listed for scrap metal. Some materials may need a separate area or fee.

Is Us1 Recycling open to the public?

Business facility, call to confirm they take loads from the public.

What other scrap metal yards are near Us1 Recycling?

Sa Recycling - Swainsboro in Swainsboro (19 mi), Omnisource Corp - Swainsboro in Swainsboro (22 mi) and US Recycling in East Dublin (36 mi).

Reviews

Been here recently? Let others know what they took and what you paid.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.