Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Cardinal Recycling

You will find Cardinal Recycling in Morris, IL. It is a scrap metal yard in Grundy County. Because it is a private business, call ahead to check whether they accept loads from individuals and what they charge. Materials on record: scrap metal. It is one of 9 drop-off sites we list in Grundy County.

Address2600 Beyer Rd, Morris, IL 60450
Directions
CountyGrundy County, IL
Phone(815) 416-1499
HoursNo hours on record. A quick call saves a wasted trip.
FeesNo price on record. Many sites bill per ton with a minimum fee per visit.
AccessCommercial recycler; ask whether they take drop-offs from individuals
AcceptsScrap metal

EPA record (June 2020). We have not verified hours or fees here. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Grundy County

All 9 drop-off sites in Grundy County · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Illinois

Frequently asked questions

Where is Cardinal Recycling?

2600 Beyer Rd, Morris, IL 60450.

What can I drop off at Cardinal Recycling?

Cardinal Recycling is listed for scrap metal. Some materials may need a separate area or fee.

Is Cardinal Recycling open to the public?

Commercial recycler; ask whether they take drop-offs from individuals.

What other scrap metal yards are near Cardinal Recycling?

First America Metal Corp. - Hq in Morris (2.4 mi), Berlinsky Scrap Corp in Joliet (22 mi) and Liberty Tire Recycling - Chicago in Montgomery (24 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Morris?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Naperville HHW Collection Site, about 30 miles away.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Dropped off a load here? Tell others about the wait, the staff and the fees.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.