Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Baker Scrap Metal and Recycling

You will find Baker Scrap Metal and Recycling in Whitesburg, KY. It is a scrap metal yard in Letcher County. Because it is a private business, call ahead to check whether they accept loads from individuals and what they charge. It is listed for scrap metal. We list 2 other drop-off sites in Letcher County.

Address68 Baker Hollow, Whitesburg, KY 41858
Directions
CountyLetcher County, KY
Phone(606) 632-0007
HoursNo published schedule in our data. Ask by phone.
FeesNot published. Charges at sites like this usually depend on weight and vehicle size.
AccessCommercial recycler; ask whether they take drop-offs from individuals
AcceptsScrap metal

Source: EPA facility record, last updated June 2020. We have not checked it ourselves yet. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

More in Letcher County

All 3 drop-off sites in Letcher County · Scrap metal · Kentucky

Frequently asked questions

Where is Baker Scrap Metal and Recycling?

68 Baker Hollow, Whitesburg, KY 41858. The map link above starts navigation from your location.

What can I drop off at Baker Scrap Metal and Recycling?

Baker Scrap Metal and Recycling is listed for scrap metal. Accepted items can change, so check first.

Is Baker Scrap Metal and Recycling open to the public?

As far as we know: commercial recycler; ask whether they take drop-offs from individuals.

What other scrap metal yards are near Baker Scrap Metal and Recycling?

Premium Salvage in Whitesburg (4.3 mi), Robinette Scrap Metal Processing in Big Stone Gap (18 mi) and Baxter Metal County in Harlan (31 mi).

Reviews

No ratings so far. Did they turn anything away? Others would like to know.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.