Dumps Nearby

Recycling centerEPA / OSM listing

Buddy Attick Park Recycling Drop-off Center

Buddy Attick Park Recycling Drop-off Center is a recycling and drop-off center in Greenbelt, MD, in Prince George's County. As a public facility it takes loads from residents; some public sites limit this to people who live in the area. Listed materials: recyclables. Prince George's County has 30 sites in our directory, including this one.

Address555 Crescent Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770
Directions
CountyPrince George's County, MD
Websitegreenbeltmd.gov
HoursOpening times are missing from our sources, so confirm them first.
FeesFees unknown to us. Call and describe your load to get a quote.
AccessGovernment-operated drop-off
AcceptsRecyclables
OperatorCity of Greenbelt

Source: OpenStreetMap. We have not confirmed these details. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Rules in Prince George's County

Before you go

Other recycling and drop-off centers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Prince George's County

All 30 drop-off sites in Prince George's County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Maryland

Frequently asked questions

Where is Buddy Attick Park Recycling Drop-off Center?

555 Crescent Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn navigation.

What can I drop off at Buddy Attick Park Recycling Drop-off Center?

Buddy Attick Park Recycling Drop-off Center is listed for recyclables. Some materials may need a separate area or fee.

Is Buddy Attick Park Recycling Drop-off Center open to the public?

Government-operated drop-off.

What other recycling and drop-off centers are near Buddy Attick Park Recycling Drop-off Center?

Fort Totten Transfer Station in Washington (7.1 mi), Central Recycling Center in Severn (13 mi) and Millersville Landfill in Severn (13 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Greenbelt?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Brown Station Road Residential Drop-Off Convenience Center, about 10 miles away.

Reviews

Nobody has rated this site yet. A short note on how long it took helps the next person.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.