Dumps Nearby

Electronics recyclerEPA / OSM listing

USA Lights/Environmental Preservation Associates

USA Lights/Environmental Preservation Associates is an electronics recycler in Beltsville, MD, in Prince George's County. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. Materials on record: electronics. It is one of 30 drop-off sites we list in Prince George's County.

Address12012 Old Baltimore Pike, Beltsville, MD 20705
Directions
CountyPrince George's County, MD
Phone(301) 699-6244
HoursNo published schedule in our data. Ask by phone.
FeesWe have no rate sheet for this site. Expect a charge by weight, by load or a flat minimum.
AccessBusiness site that may only work with contractors; call first
AcceptsElectronics

This listing comes from the EPA debris recovery dataset (June 2020). Verification pending. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other electronics recyclers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Prince George's County

All 30 drop-off sites in Prince George's County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Maryland

Frequently asked questions

Where is USA Lights/Environmental Preservation Associates?

12012 Old Baltimore Pike, Beltsville, MD 20705. Directions open in Google Maps on your phone or computer.

What can I drop off at USA Lights/Environmental Preservation Associates?

USA Lights/Environmental Preservation Associates is listed for electronics. Call ahead, because accepted items can change.

Is USA Lights/Environmental Preservation Associates open to the public?

Business site that may only work with contractors; call first. Rules can differ for businesses and residents.

What other electronics recyclers are near USA Lights/Environmental Preservation Associates?

Nt Recycling in Beltsville (2.2 mi), Securis in Laurel (2.8 mi) and Sage Sustainable Electronics LLC in Jessup (7.8 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Beltsville?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Central Recycling Center, about 12 miles away.

Reviews

Be the first to review this site: was it easy to find, and how was the line?

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.