Dumps near Springfield, MA
60 drop-off sites lie within 25 miles of Springfield, MA; 39 take household trash. F&G Agawam Recycling, LLC is the nearest, roughly < 1 miles away. There is no landfill within 25 miles; transfer stations take the trash instead. The nearest household hazardous waste site is Canton Transfer Station, 26 miles away.
Search from your address in Springfield
Household trash & bulky items
- F&G Agawam Recycling, LLC Transfer station
- Longmeadow Transfer Station Transfer stationHours: Sun, Wed 10 am to 5 pm …Household trash & bulky itemsYard waste & brush
- Fp McNamara Transfer Station Transfer station
- East Longmeadow Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsYard waste & brush
- Casella of Holyoke INC Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsConstruction debrisYard waste & brush
- Western Recycling Transfer station
- South Hadley Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsYard waste & brush
- Ludlow Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsYard waste & brush
- Westfield Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsYard waste & brush
- Wilbraham Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsYard waste & brush
- Suffield Transfer Station Transfer station
- Mount Washington Transfer Station Transfer station
- Hampden Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsYard waste & brush
- Enfield Transfer Station Transfer station
- Southwick Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsYard waste & brush
- Southampton Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsYard waste & brush
- Somers Transfer Station Transfer station
- Mira Regional Transfer Station Transfer station
- Granby Transfer Station Transfer station
- Windsor Locks Transfer Station Transfer station
- East Granby Transfer Station Transfer station
- Northampton Easthampton Road Transfer Stat Transfer station
- Granville Transfer Station Transfer station
- Iron Mountain Transfer station
- Northampton Glendale Rd Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsYard waste & brush
- Russell Transfer Station Transfer station
- Ellington Transfer Station Transfer station
- Windsor Transfer Station Transfer station
- Belchertown Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsYard waste & brush
- Simsbury Transfer Station Transfer station
- Northampton Transfer Station Transfer stationHours: Tue to Thu, Sat 7 am to 3:45 pm
- East Hartland Transfer Station Transfer station
- Hadley Transfer Station Transfer station
- Huntington Transfer Station Transfer station
- Stafford Transfer Station Transfer station
- Westhampton Roscoe Hurd Transfer Station Transfer station
- South Windsor Transfer Station Transfer station
- Amherst Transfer Station Transfer stationHours: Tue 8 am to 2 pm …
- Wales Transfer Station Transfer station
Nearest hazardous waste drop-off
- Canton Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsHousehold hazardous waste
- Hours: Wed: 9 am to 1 pm … Bulky items (curbside, twice a month via Waste Management): $18 per itemYard waste & brushHousehold hazardous wasteTiresScrap metalAppliances
Recycling, yard waste & debris
- West Springfield Transfer Station Compost & yard waste siteConstruction debrisYard waste & brush
- Eastern Vehicle Recycling Scrap metal yard
- Joseph Freedman County, INC. - Hq Scrap Metal Recycling Scrap metal yard
- Kane Scrap Iron & Metal County. INC. Scrap metal yard
- Kane Scrap Iron & Metal County INC Scrap metal yard
- Chicopee Landfill Compost & yard waste site
- Camerota Scrap Recycling Scrap metal yard
- William F Sullivan & County INC Scrap Metal Recycling Scrap metal yard
- Westover Afb Compost Site Compost & yard waste site
- Environmental Integrity Company, LLC (Eic) Electronics recyclerElectronicsScrap metal
- Full Cycle Compost Site Compost & yard waste site
- Holyoke - Granby Landfill Compost & yard waste site
- Babylon Recycling Center, LLC C&D recycler
- Shoham Road Transfer Center, LLC C&D recycler
- Harvest New England (Thompson Farm Volume Reduction Plant) Compost & yard waste site
- Infoshred LLC Electronics recycler
- Gold Circuit E - Cycling Electronics recycler
- Valley Recycling Electronics recyclerElectronicsScrap metal
- Burleigh Park Compost Site Compost & yard waste site
- Arrow Global Asset Disposition, INC. Electronics recycler
County pages
Nearby cities
Frequently asked questions
Where is the closest dump to Springfield?
F&G Agawam Recycling, LLC in Agawam, about < 1 miles from downtown Springfield. It is a transfer station.
Is there a landfill near Springfield?
Not within 25 miles. Trash goes through transfer stations such as F&G Agawam Recycling, LLC.
Where can I get rid of paint and chemicals near Springfield?
Canton Transfer Station, 26 miles away, takes household hazardous waste.
Which county is Springfield in?
Springfield is in Hampden County. All 32 sites in the county are on its page.