Dumps Nearby

Electronics recyclerVerified October 2026

Gloucester Township DPW Electronics Recycling

You will find Gloucester Township DPW Electronics Recycling in Turnersville, NJ. It is an electronics recycler in Camden County. The site is operated by a local government or district and is meant for drop-offs by the public. Materials on record: electronics. It is one of 44 drop-off sites we list in Camden County.

Address1729 Erial Rd Blackwood, Turnersville, NJ 08096
Directions
CountyCamden County, NJ
Phone(856) 228-3144
Websiteglotwp.com
HoursMon-Thu: 8 am to 4 pm
NJ DEP list: drop-off Mon-Thu 8-4, curbside Wednesdays by appointment. Township page: Mon-Thu 8 AM-5:30 PM office, yard 8-4, no Friday.
FeesNo price on record. Many sites bill per ton with a minimum fee per visit.
Who can use itResidents only. Proof: Proof of residency required
AccessPublic drop-off run by a city, county or district
AcceptsElectronics

Verified October 2026 from the operator's or county's own website. Sources: deptest.nj.gov, glotwp.com. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Rules in Camden County

Before you go

Other electronics recyclers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Camden County

All 44 drop-off sites in Camden County · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · New Jersey

Frequently asked questions

Where is Gloucester Township DPW Electronics Recycling?

1729 Erial Rd Blackwood, Turnersville, NJ 08096. The Directions link opens the route in Google Maps.

What can I drop off at Gloucester Township DPW Electronics Recycling?

Gloucester Township DPW Electronics Recycling is listed for electronics.

Can non-residents use Gloucester Township DPW Electronics Recycling?

No, it is for residents only. Bring proof: Proof of residency required.

When is Gloucester Township DPW Electronics Recycling open?

Mon-Thu: 8 am to 4 pm. NJ DEP list: drop-off Mon-Thu 8-4, curbside Wednesdays by appointment. Township page: Mon-Thu 8 AM-5:30 PM office, yard 8-4, no Friday..

What other electronics recyclers are near Gloucester Township DPW Electronics Recycling?

Pine Hill DPW Electronics Recycling in Pine Hill (2.3 mi), Clementon Borough Electronics Recycling in Clementon (2.5 mi) and Deptford Township DPW Electronics Recycling in Philadelphia (3.7 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Turnersville?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Philadelphia Sanitation Convenience Center - 3033 S 63rd St, about 14 miles away.

Reviews

Been here recently? Let others know what they took and what you paid.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.