C&D recyclerEPA / OSM listing
Stavola Construction Materials INC
You will find Stavola Construction Materials INC in Bridgewater, NJ. It is a construction and demolition debris recycler in Somerset County. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. Listed materials: construction debris. It is one of 12 drop-off sites we list in Somerset County.
| Address | 810 Thompson Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08805 Directions |
|---|---|
| County | Somerset County, NJ |
| Phone | (732) 542-2328 |
| Hours | Not published in our sources yet. Call before you go. |
| Fees | No fee schedule on file yet; see our dump fees page for typical published rates. |
| Access | Private business, public drop-off not confirmed |
| Accepts | Construction debris |
Listed in the U.S. EPA Disaster Debris Recovery Tool (record from June 2020). Not yet verified by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.
Before you go
- Check the hours by phone or on the operator website before you drive out.
- Ask on the phone whether they take small loads from individuals.
- Gloves and closed shoes help when you unload by hand.
Other construction debris recyclers nearby
- Jh Reid C&D recyclerConstruction debrisScrap metal
- Vollers Excavating INC C&D recycler
- Weldon Asphalt Company - Watchung C&D recycler
- South Brunswick Recycling C&D recycler
Dumps for household trash nearby
- Bridgewater Resources INC. (Icf) Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsConstruction debris
- Republic Services of NJ LLC - Middlesex Boro Transfer station
- Importico INC. TS Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsScrap metal
Hazardous waste drop-off nearby
- Household hazardous wasteScrap metal
- Hours: Tue-Fri: 7:30 am to 3:45 pm … Residential disposal permit, per vehicle: $10Household trash & bulky itemsFurniture & bulky itemsYard waste & brushHousehold hazardous wasteElectronics
More in Somerset County
All 12 drop-off sites in Somerset County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Construction debris · Scrap metal · New Jersey
Frequently asked questions
Where is Stavola Construction Materials INC?
810 Thompson Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08805.
What can I drop off at Stavola Construction Materials INC?
Stavola Construction Materials INC is listed for construction debris. Accepted items can change, so check first.
Is Stavola Construction Materials INC open to the public?
Private business, public drop-off not confirmed. Rules can differ for businesses and residents.
What other construction debris recyclers are near Stavola Construction Materials INC?
Jh Reid in Middlesex (3 mi), Vollers Excavating INC in Bridgewater (7.9 mi) and Weldon Asphalt Company - Watchung in Watchung (9.6 mi).
Where can I take paint and chemicals near Bridgewater?
The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Somerset County Recycling Center, about 1.8 miles away.
Reviews
Been here recently? Let others know what they took and what you paid.