Dumps Nearby

Electronics recyclerEPA / OSM listing

Roselle - Recycling Center

You will find Roselle - Recycling Center in Roselle, NJ. It is an electronics recycler in Union County. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. Listed materials: electronics. We list 28 other drop-off sites in Union County.

Address1121 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
Directions
CountyUnion County, NJ
Phone(908) 245-2920
HoursNo hours on record. A quick call saves a wasted trip.
FeesFees unknown to us. Call and describe your load to get a quote.
AccessCommercial recycler; ask whether they take drop-offs from individuals
AcceptsElectronics

From EPA data dated June 2020; not yet confirmed with the operator. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other electronics recyclers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Union County

All 29 drop-off sites in Union County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · New Jersey

Frequently asked questions

Where is Roselle - Recycling Center?

1121 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203. Directions open in Google Maps on your phone or computer.

What can I drop off at Roselle - Recycling Center?

Roselle - Recycling Center is listed for electronics. Large or unusual items are best checked by phone.

Is Roselle - Recycling Center open to the public?

Commercial recycler; ask whether they take drop-offs from individuals. Rules can differ for businesses and residents.

What other electronics recyclers are near Roselle - Recycling Center?

Linden - Recycling Center in Linden (1.5 mi), Elizabeth - Recycling Center in Elizabeth (2.3 mi) and Rahway - Recycling Center in Rahway (3.3 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Roselle?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is DSNY Muldoon Ave Household Special Waste Drop - Off Facility, about 6.5 miles away.

Reviews

Still no reviews. If you used this site, a quick rating helps neighbors plan their trip.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.