Dumps Nearby

LandfillVerified October 2026

USA South Hills Landfill

USA South Hills Landfill is a landfill in Library, PA, in Allegheny County. As a public facility it takes loads from residents; some public sites limit this to people who live in the area. It is listed for household trash & bulky items and furniture & bulky items. It is one of 51 drop-off sites we list in Allegheny County.

Address3100 Hill Road, Library, PA 15129
Directions
CountyAllegheny County, PA
Phone(724) 348-7013
Websitealleghenycounty.us
HoursNot published in our sources yet. Call before you go.
FeesRates are not published in our sources. Ask what they charge for a car or pickup load.
AccessPublic site, typically meant for residents
AcceptsHousehold trash & bulky items, Furniture & bulky items

Verified October 2026 from the operator's or county's own website. Sources: alleghenycounty.us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Rules in Allegheny County

Before you go

Other landfills nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Allegheny County

All 51 drop-off sites in Allegheny County · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Pennsylvania

Frequently asked questions

Where is USA South Hills Landfill?

3100 Hill Road, Library, PA 15129. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn navigation.

What can I drop off at USA South Hills Landfill?

USA South Hills Landfill is listed for household trash & bulky items and furniture & bulky items.

Is USA South Hills Landfill open to the public?

As far as we know: public site, typically meant for residents.

What other landfills are near USA South Hills Landfill?

Kelly Run Landfill Mwo in Elizabeth (6.4 mi), Kelly Run SLF in Elizabeth (6.7 mi) and Westmoreland Waste SLF LLC in Belle Vernon (12 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Library?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Westmoreland Cleanways Household Hazardous Waste Drop-Off, about 24 miles away.

Reviews

No ratings so far. Did they turn anything away? Others would like to know.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.