Dumps Nearby

Compost & yard waste siteEPA / OSM listing

Barrington Compost Facility

Barrington Compost Facility is a compost and yard waste site in Barrington, RI, in Bristol County. This is a privately run site; most take paying customers off the street, though some only serve commercial haulers. It is listed for yard waste & brush. Bristol County has 3 sites in our directory, including this one.

AddressBarrington, RI 02806
Directions
CountyBristol County, RI
Phone(401) 247-1970
HoursNo published schedule in our data. Ask by phone.
FeesRates are not published in our sources. Ask what they charge for a car or pickup load.
AccessPrivately owned, fees at the scale house
AcceptsYard waste & brush

From EPA data dated June 2020; not yet confirmed with the operator. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other compost and yard waste sites nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Bristol County

All 3 drop-off sites in Bristol County · Yard waste · Rhode Island

Frequently asked questions

Where is Barrington Compost Facility?

Barrington, RI 02806. The map link above starts navigation from your location.

What can I drop off at Barrington Compost Facility?

Barrington Compost Facility is listed for yard waste & brush. Confirm by phone before you load up.

Is Barrington Compost Facility open to the public?

Privately owned, fees at the scale house.

What other compost and yard waste sites are near Barrington Compost Facility?

Seekonk Compost Site in Seekonk (4.3 mi), East Providence Compost Facility in East Providence (4.7 mi) and Warwick Compost Facility & MRF in Warwick (5.5 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Barrington?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is East Greenwich Transfer Station, about 9.4 miles away.

Reviews

Share your visit: hours, prices and rules change, and a recent review is the best check.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.