Dumps Nearby

Electronics recyclerEPA / OSM listing

Fisher Recycling

Fisher Recycling is an electronics recycler in Charleston, SC, in Charleston County. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. Materials on record: electronics. Charleston County has 37 sites in our directory, including this one.

Address2750 Ave B N, Charleston, SC 29405
Directions
CountyCharleston County, SC
Phone(843) 554-6099
HoursNo published schedule in our data. Ask by phone.
FeesNot published. Charges at sites like this usually depend on weight and vehicle size.
AccessCommercial recycler; ask whether they take drop-offs from individuals
AcceptsElectronics

Listed in the U.S. EPA Disaster Debris Recovery Tool (record from June 2020). Not yet verified by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other electronics recyclers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Charleston County

All 37 drop-off sites in Charleston County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · South Carolina

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fisher Recycling?

2750 Ave B N, Charleston, SC 29405. The Directions link opens the route in Google Maps.

What can I drop off at Fisher Recycling?

Fisher Recycling is listed for electronics. Accepted items can change, so check first.

Is Fisher Recycling open to the public?

Commercial recycler; ask whether they take drop-offs from individuals; we have not confirmed residency rules yet.

What other electronics recyclers are near Fisher Recycling?

Meridian Metals Management in North Charleston (2.4 mi), Goodwill of Lsc in Hanahan (4.6 mi) and Eriez in Mount Pleasant (8.1 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Charleston?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Charleston County Composting Facility, about 4.7 miles away.

Reviews

Share your visit: hours, prices and rules change, and a recent review is the best check.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.