Dumps Nearby

Convenience centerVerified October 2026

Florence County Convenience Site: Ebenezer

You will find Florence County Convenience Site: Ebenezer in Florence, SC. It is a convenience center (citizen drop-off site) in Florence County. It is run by a public agency, so residents can usually drop off their own loads here. Materials on record: household trash & bulky items, yard waste & brush, electronics and tires. We list 20 other drop-off sites in Florence County.

Address359 South Ebenezer Road, Florence, SC 29501
Directions
CountyFlorence County, SC
Phone(843) 665-3022
Websitecityofflorencesc.gov
HoursMon-Sat: 7 am to 7 pm
Closed Sunday. Holiday and severe weather closures apply.
FeesNo fee schedule on file yet; see our dump fees page for typical published rates.
AccessGovernment-operated drop-off
AcceptsHousehold trash & bulky items, Yard waste & brush, Electronics, Tires, recycling

Verified October 2026 from the operator's or county's own website. Sources: cityofflorencesc.gov, cityofflorencesc.gov. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Rules in Florence County

Before you go

Other convenience centers nearby

More in Florence County

All 21 drop-off sites in Florence County · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · South Carolina

Frequently asked questions

Where is Florence County Convenience Site: Ebenezer?

359 South Ebenezer Road, Florence, SC 29501. The Directions link opens the route in Google Maps.

What can I drop off at Florence County Convenience Site: Ebenezer?

Florence County Convenience Site: Ebenezer is listed for household trash & bulky items, yard waste & brush, electronics and tires.

Is Florence County Convenience Site: Ebenezer open to the public?

Government-operated drop-off.

When is Florence County Convenience Site: Ebenezer open?

Mon-Sat: 7 am to 7 pm. Closed Sunday. Holiday and severe weather closures apply..

What other convenience centers are near Florence County Convenience Site: Ebenezer?

Florence County Convenience Site: Effingham in Effingham (6.3 mi), Florence County Convenience Site: Paul Jones in Effingham (6.3 mi) and Florence County Convenience Site: Greenwood in Florence (6.4 mi).

Reviews

Be the first to review this site: was it easy to find, and how was the line?

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.