Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing
Emil's Saw Shop & Recycling
You will find Emil's Saw Shop & Recycling in Mitchell, SD. It is a scrap metal yard in Davison County. It is a business, not a public dump. Many take drop-offs from the public, but call first to confirm. It is listed for scrap metal. It is one of 6 drop-off sites we list in Davison County.
| Address | 40510 254th St, Mitchell, SD 57301 Directions |
|---|---|
| County | Davison County, SD |
| Phone | (605) 996-6302 |
| Hours | We have no confirmed hours on file; please phone ahead. |
| Fees | We have no rate sheet for this site. Expect a charge by weight, by load or a flat minimum. |
| Access | Business site that may only work with contractors; call first |
| Accepts | Scrap metal |
This listing comes from the EPA debris recovery dataset (June 2020). Verification pending. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.
Before you go
- Call ahead: we do not have confirmed hours for this site.
- Ask on the phone whether they take small loads from individuals.
- Weekday mornings are often the quietest time at the scale.
Other scrap metal yards nearby
- Dakota Salvage Scrap metal yard
- Parts World INC Scrap metal yard
- Mitchell City Landfill Scrap metal yard
- German Auto Scrap metal yard
- S&S Salvage Scrap metal yard
Dumps for household trash nearby
- Mitchell, City of Landfill LandfillHousehold trash & bulky itemsTires
More in Davison County
All 6 drop-off sites in Davison County · Tires · Scrap metal · South Dakota
Frequently asked questions
Where is Emil's Saw Shop & Recycling?
40510 254th St, Mitchell, SD 57301. Directions open in Google Maps on your phone or computer.
What can I drop off at Emil's Saw Shop & Recycling?
Emil's Saw Shop & Recycling is listed for scrap metal. Some materials may need a separate area or fee.
Is Emil's Saw Shop & Recycling open to the public?
Business site that may only work with contractors; call first; we have not confirmed residency rules yet.
What other scrap metal yards are near Emil's Saw Shop & Recycling?
Dakota Salvage in Mitchell (2.3 mi), Parts World INC in Mitchell (2.7 mi) and Mitchell City Landfill in Mitchell (4 mi).
Reviews
No ratings so far. Did they turn anything away? Others would like to know.