Dumps Nearby

Recycling centerEPA / OSM listing

Peavine Road Convience Center

Peavine Road Convience Center is a recycling and drop-off center in Fairfield Glade, TN, in Cumberland County. The site is operated by a local government or district and is meant for drop-offs by the public. Materials on record: recyclables. It is one of 7 drop-off sites we list in Cumberland County.

Address67 Bean Pot Campground Road, Fairfield Glade, TN 38571
Directions
CountyCumberland County, TN
HoursThu to Tue 6 am to 6 pm
Wed closed
From OpenStreetMap, please confirm.
FeesNo price on record. Many sites bill per ton with a minimum fee per visit.
AccessGovernment-operated drop-off
AcceptsRecyclables

Mapped by OpenStreetMap volunteers; not yet checked by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other recycling and drop-off centers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

More in Cumberland County

All 7 drop-off sites in Cumberland County · Tires · Scrap metal · Tennessee

Frequently asked questions

Where is Peavine Road Convience Center?

67 Bean Pot Campground Road, Fairfield Glade, TN 38571. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn navigation.

What can I drop off at Peavine Road Convience Center?

Peavine Road Convience Center is listed for recyclables. Some materials may need a separate area or fee.

Is Peavine Road Convience Center open to the public?

Government-operated drop-off. Call if you are hauling for a business.

When is Peavine Road Convience Center open?

Thu to Tue 6 am to 6 pm; Wed closed. (Hours from OpenStreetMap, please confirm before you go.)

What other recycling and drop-off centers are near Peavine Road Convience Center?

Waste Connections in Oliver Springs (37 mi).

Reviews

Nobody has rated this site yet. A short note on how long it took helps the next person.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.