Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing
Suntrack Supply Services INC
Suntrack Supply Services INC is a scrap metal yard in Cameron County, TX, listed under Olmito. Because it is a private business, call ahead to check whether they accept loads from individuals and what they charge. Listed materials: scrap metal. We list 16 other drop-off sites in Cameron County.
| Address | 1405 Fm 803, Olmito, TX 78575 Directions |
|---|---|
| County | Cameron County, TX |
| Phone | (956) 831-0331 |
| Hours | Hours unknown to us so far. Check with the operator first. |
| Fees | We found no official prices. Some sites post them only at the scale house. |
| Access | Private business, public drop-off not confirmed |
| Accepts | Scrap metal |
Listed in the U.S. EPA Disaster Debris Recovery Tool (record from June 2020). Not yet verified by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.
Before you go
- Ask about the last entry time; scales often stop taking loads before closing.
- Call to ask about minimum charges for a single car or pickup load.
- Bring a photo ID; many public sites ask for proof of address.
Other scrap metal yards nearby
- De Leon Scrap Metal Scrap metal yard
- Joes Scrap Metal Scrap metal yard
- Laureles Metals Scrap metal yard
- Av - Steel LLC Scrap metal yard
- J & M Recycling Scrap metal yard
Dumps for household trash nearby
- Hours: Mon-Sat: 7 am to 3:45 pm Inside city limits, 1 - 300 pounds: $9.73Household trash & bulky itemsTires
- Hours: Mon-Fri: 7:30 am to 3:45 pm …
- La Feria Transfer Station Transfer station
More in Cameron County
All 17 drop-off sites in Cameron County · Electronics · Tires · Scrap metal · Texas
Frequently asked questions
Where is Suntrack Supply Services INC?
1405 Fm 803, Olmito, TX 78575. Directions open in Google Maps on your phone or computer.
What can I drop off at Suntrack Supply Services INC?
Suntrack Supply Services INC is listed for scrap metal. Ask the operator if you have something unusual.
Is Suntrack Supply Services INC open to the public?
Private business, public drop-off not confirmed, as far as our sources show.
What other scrap metal yards are near Suntrack Supply Services INC?
De Leon Scrap Metal in Olmito (< 1 mi), Joes Scrap Metal in Olmito (1.2 mi) and Laureles Metals in San Benito (6.2 mi).
Reviews
Nobody has rated this site yet. A short note on how long it took helps the next person.