Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing
Fhw Enterprises INC
Fhw Enterprises INC is a scrap metal yard in Houston, TX, in Harris County. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. Materials on record: scrap metal. It is one of 194 drop-off sites we list in Harris County.
| Address | 9741 Jensen Drive, Houston, TX 77093 Directions |
|---|---|
| County | Harris County, TX |
| Phone | (713) 692-1765 |
| Hours | Not listed yet. The phone number above is the fastest way to check. |
| Fees | No published rate on file. Most dumps charge by weight or by load, often with a minimum. |
| Access | Business facility, call to confirm they take loads from the public |
| Accepts | Scrap metal |
This listing comes from the EPA debris recovery dataset (June 2020), with map details from OpenStreetMap. Verification pending. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.
Before you go
- Hours are not on file, so phone first to make sure the gate is open.
- Ask on the phone whether they take small loads from individuals.
- Sort recyclables, metal and yard waste before you go; many sites have separate areas for them.
Other scrap metal yards nearby
- Skippys Scrap Metal INC Scrap metal yard
- Espinoza Metal Scrap metal yard
- Al Star Recycling Scrap metal yard
- Jesse Recycling Scrap metal yard
- Henry's Scrap Metal Scrap metal yard
Dumps for household trash nearby
- Sprint Recycling Center Northeast Transfer station
- Hours: Tue-Sun: 9 am to 6 pmFurniture & bulky itemsYard waste & brushTires
- City of Houston Kirkpatrick Neighborhood Depository / Recycling Center Hazardous waste drop-off VerifiedHours: Tue-Sun: 9 am to 6 pmFurniture & bulky itemsYard waste & brushHousehold hazardous wasteTiresScrap metal
Hazardous waste drop-off nearby
- Household hazardous wasteElectronicsTires
- City of Houston Kirkpatrick Neighborhood Depository / Recycling Center Hazardous waste drop-off VerifiedHours: Tue-Sun: 9 am to 6 pmFurniture & bulky itemsYard waste & brushHousehold hazardous wasteTiresScrap metal
More in Harris County
All 194 drop-off sites in Harris County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Texas
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fhw Enterprises INC?
9741 Jensen Drive, Houston, TX 77093. Signs at the entrance usually point to the scale house first.
What can I drop off at Fhw Enterprises INC?
Fhw Enterprises INC is listed for scrap metal. Accepted items can change, so check first.
Is Fhw Enterprises INC open to the public?
Business facility, call to confirm they take loads from the public. Call if you are hauling for a business.
What other scrap metal yards are near Fhw Enterprises INC?
Skippys Scrap Metal INC in Houston (< 1 mi), Espinoza Metal in Houston (< 1 mi) and Al Star Recycling in Houston (1.2 mi).
Where can I take paint and chemicals near Houston?
The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is City of Houston Environmental Service Center - South, about 2.8 miles away.
Reviews
Share your visit: hours, prices and rules change, and a recent review is the best check.