Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing
Bell Processing INC
You will find Bell Processing INC in Wichita Falls, TX. It is a scrap metal yard in Wichita County. It is a business, not a public dump. Many take drop-offs from the public, but call first to confirm. It is listed for scrap metal. It is one of 6 drop-off sites we list in Wichita County.
| Address | 1326 Burkburnett Road, Wichita Falls, TX 76306 Directions |
|---|---|
| County | Wichita County, TX |
| Phone | (940) 763-7173 |
| Hours | Not published in our sources yet. Call before you go. |
| Fees | Fees unknown to us. Call and describe your load to get a quote. |
| Access | Private business, public drop-off not confirmed |
| Accepts | Scrap metal |
This listing comes from the EPA debris recovery dataset (June 2020). Verification pending. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.
Before you go
- Confirm the schedule: many drop-offs close on holidays and some weekdays.
- Ask on the phone whether they take small loads from individuals.
- Weekday mornings are often the quietest time at the scale.
Other scrap metal yards nearby
- Rays Scrap Metals Scrap metal yard
- Wichita Falls Recycling Scrap metal yard
Dumps for household trash nearby
- City of Wichita Falls Transfer Station Transfer stationHours: Mon to Fri 8 am to 6 pm, Sat 8 am to 5 pm, Sun closed
- City of Wichita Falls Landfill Landfill
- Buffalo Creek Landfill Landfill
More in Wichita County
All 6 drop-off sites in Wichita County · Scrap metal · Texas
Frequently asked questions
Where is Bell Processing INC?
1326 Burkburnett Road, Wichita Falls, TX 76306. Follow the Directions link for the fastest route.
What can I drop off at Bell Processing INC?
Bell Processing INC is listed for scrap metal. Accepted items can change, so check first.
Is Bell Processing INC open to the public?
Private business, public drop-off not confirmed, as far as our sources show.
What other scrap metal yards are near Bell Processing INC?
Rays Scrap Metals in Wichita Falls (< 1 mi) and Wichita Falls Recycling in Wichita Falls (7.1 mi).
Reviews
Be the first to review this site: was it easy to find, and how was the line?