Dumps Nearby

Recycling centerEPA / OSM listing

Sutherlin Convenience Center

Sutherlin Convenience Center is a recycling and drop-off center in Danville, VA, in Pittsylvania County. It is run by a public agency, so residents can usually drop off their own loads here. Listed materials: recyclables. Pittsylvania County has 12 sites in our directory, including this one.

Address5255 South Boston Highway, Danville, VA
Directions
CountyPittsylvania County, VA
Websitepittsylvaniacountyva.gov
HoursOpen 24/7
From OpenStreetMap, please confirm.
FeesNo published rate on file. Most dumps charge by weight or by load, often with a minimum.
AccessPublic facility (residency rules may apply)
AcceptsRecyclables
OperatorPittsylvania County

From OpenStreetMap. Not yet verified by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other recycling and drop-off centers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Pittsylvania County

All 12 drop-off sites in Pittsylvania County · Electronics · Scrap metal · Virginia

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sutherlin Convenience Center?

5255 South Boston Highway, Danville, VA.

What can I drop off at Sutherlin Convenience Center?

Sutherlin Convenience Center is listed for recyclables. Call ahead, because accepted items can change.

Is Sutherlin Convenience Center open to the public?

Public facility (residency rules may apply), as far as our sources show.

When is Sutherlin Convenience Center open?

Open 24/7. (Hours from OpenStreetMap, please confirm before you go.)

What other recycling and drop-off centers are near Sutherlin Convenience Center?

Ringgold Depot Convenience Center in Danville (2.9 mi), Blairs Convenience Center in Mount Hermon (9.3 mi) and Mount Tabor Convenience Center in Mount Hermon (10 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Danville?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Eden, City of Transfer Station, about 28 miles away.

Reviews

Still no reviews. If you used this site, a quick rating helps neighbors plan their trip.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.