Recycling centerEPA / OSM listing
Goodwill Donation Center
Goodwill Donation Center is a recycling and drop-off center in Clark County, WA, listed under Vancouver. The site is operated by a local government or district and is meant for drop-offs by the public. Materials on record: recyclables. Clark County has 8 sites in our directory, including this one.
| Address | 6713 Northeast 63rd Street, Vancouver, WA 98661 Directions |
|---|---|
| County | Clark County, WA |
| Website | goodwill.org |
| Hours | Opening times are missing from our sources, so confirm them first. |
| Fees | No fee schedule on file yet; see our dump fees page for typical published rates. |
| Access | Government-operated drop-off |
| Accepts | Recyclables |
From OpenStreetMap. Not yet verified by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.
Rules in Clark County
- Loads must be secured and covered. Unsecured loads can result in a state patrol citation and a surcharge at the transfer station. Source
- Household hazardous waste drop-off at the transfer stations is free for residents, up to 25 gallons or 200 pounds per visit. Each visit requires a short form confirming the waste is not from a business. Source
- Vancouver residents with active garbage service get one free curbside bulky-item pickup per year (up to five items, each under 100 pounds) plus one free major appliance pickup per year. Schedule with Waste Connections at 360-892-5370. Source
Before you go
- Call ahead: we do not have confirmed hours for this site.
- Load the heaviest items last so they come off first.
Other recycling and drop-off centers nearby
- BottleDrop Redemption Center Recycling center
- BottleDrop Redemption Center Recycling center
- BottleDrop Redemption Center Recycling center
- Goodwill Donation Center Recycling center
- BottleDrop Redemption Center Recycling centerHours: 9 am to 8 pmElectronicsRecyclables
Dumps for household trash nearby
- Hours: Fri-Sun: 8 am to 4 pmHousehold trash & bulky itemsHousehold hazardous wasteScrap metalAppliances
- Hours: Fri-Sat: 8 am to 4 pmHousehold trash & bulky itemsHousehold hazardous wasteScrap metalAppliances
- Schnitzer Steel Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsElectronicsScrap metal
Hazardous waste drop-off nearby
- Hours: Fri-Sun: 8 am to 4 pmHousehold trash & bulky itemsHousehold hazardous wasteScrap metalAppliances
- City of Portland Sunderland Yard Hazardous waste drop-offConstruction debrisHousehold hazardous waste
More in Clark County
All 8 drop-off sites in Clark County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Washington
Frequently asked questions
Where is Goodwill Donation Center?
6713 Northeast 63rd Street, Vancouver, WA 98661.
What can I drop off at Goodwill Donation Center?
Goodwill Donation Center is listed for recyclables. Confirm by phone before you load up.
Is Goodwill Donation Center open to the public?
Government-operated drop-off. Call if you are hauling for a business.
What other recycling and drop-off centers are near Goodwill Donation Center?
BottleDrop Redemption Center in Portland (6.3 mi), BottleDrop Redemption Center in Portland (10 mi) and BottleDrop Redemption Center in Wood Village (12 mi).
Where can I take paint and chemicals near Vancouver?
The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Central Transfer and Recycling Center, about 3.4 miles away.
Reviews
No ratings so far. Did they turn anything away? Others would like to know.