Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Pacific Coast Shredding LLC

Pacific Coast Shredding LLC is a scrap metal yard in Vancouver, WA, in Clark County. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. It is listed for scrap metal. We list 7 other drop-off sites in Clark County.

Address900 Port Way, Vancouver, WA 98660
Directions
CountyClark County, WA
Phone(360) 737-8335
HoursOpening times are missing from our sources, so confirm them first.
FeesWe have no rate sheet for this site. Expect a charge by weight, by load or a flat minimum.
AccessCompany yard, check by phone before bringing a load
AcceptsScrap metal

From EPA data dated August 2025; not yet confirmed with the operator. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Clark County

All 8 drop-off sites in Clark County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Washington

Frequently asked questions

Where is Pacific Coast Shredding LLC?

900 Port Way, Vancouver, WA 98660. Directions open in Google Maps on your phone or computer.

What can I drop off at Pacific Coast Shredding LLC?

Pacific Coast Shredding LLC is listed for scrap metal. Confirm by phone before you load up.

Is Pacific Coast Shredding LLC open to the public?

Company yard, check by phone before bringing a load.

What other scrap metal yards are near Pacific Coast Shredding LLC?

Metro Metals Northwest INC. - Portland in Portland (5.6 mi), Sj Nudelman and Son in Portland (6 mi) and Radius Recycling - Corporate Offices in Portland (8 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Vancouver?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Oil Re - Refining, about 1.5 miles away.

Reviews

Been here recently? Let others know what they took and what you paid.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.