Dumps Nearby

Tire recyclerEPA / OSM listing

South Star INC

South Star INC is a tire recycler in Milwaukee County, WI, listed under Milwaukee. Because it is a private business, call ahead to check whether they accept loads from individuals and what they charge. It is listed for tires. We list 50 other drop-off sites in Milwaukee County.

Address6122 N 76th St, Milwaukee, WI 53218
Directions
CountyMilwaukee County, WI
Phone(414) 445-5696
HoursNo published schedule in our data. Ask by phone.
FeesFees unknown to us. Call and describe your load to get a quote.
AccessBusiness site that may only work with contractors; call first
AcceptsTires

EPA record (June 2020). We have not verified hours or fees here. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other tire recyclers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Milwaukee County

All 51 drop-off sites in Milwaukee County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Wisconsin

Frequently asked questions

Where is South Star INC?

6122 N 76th St, Milwaukee, WI 53218. The Directions link opens the route in Google Maps.

What can I drop off at South Star INC?

South Star INC is listed for tires. This is from public data; the operator has the final word.

Is South Star INC open to the public?

Business site that may only work with contractors; call first, as far as our sources show.

What other tire recyclers are near South Star INC?

Wes Tire Service in Milwaukee (3.3 mi), Excel Disposal of Wisconsin LLC in Milwaukee (4.1 mi) and Select Tire Sales INC in Milwaukee (4.8 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Milwaukee?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Waste Management - Northwest Transfer Station, about < 1 miles away.

Reviews

Share your visit: hours, prices and rules change, and a recent review is the best check.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.